Skip to main content
Shaun Elliott CEO Greater Philadelphia YMCA

Shaun Elliott

President & CEO

Greg Maziarz

Greg Maziarz

Chief Financial Officer

Lauren-Bacigalupi

Lauren Bacigalupi

Chief Marketing Officer

Andrew Adams

Andrew Adams

Chief Human Resources Officer

Chris-Tomlin

Chris Tomlin

Vice President of Development

Tiffany W. Thurman

Tiffany W. Thurman

Vice President, Government and Community Affairs

Mark-Morrison

Mark Morrison

Vice President of IT

Amy-Molnar

Amy Molnar

Vice President, Business Intelligence

Jen-Segelken

Jen Segelken

Vice President, Youth Development

Zeffi-Angelikas

Zeffi Angelikas

Vice President, Operations

Scott Cusworth YMCA

Scott Cusworth

Vice President, Operations

James-Cavanaugh

James Cavanaugh

Vice President, Safety and Enterprise Risk Management

John Derham

John Derham

Vice President, Real Estate and Facilities

Andrea Muhammad

Andrea Muhammad

Chief of Staff


Executive Directors

 

Alicia Dinnell

Boyertown & Pottstown

Bill Seedes

Willow Grove

Claine Crew

Ambler

Danielle Rudic

Before & After School Enrichment

Erica Pfaff

Roxborough

Fredericka Christmas

Columbia North/Stephen Klein

Jake McGough

Camden Y

Jessica Vogt

Child Care Operations

Justin Spencer-Linzie

West Philadelphia

Karrie Showalter

Early Learning Care

Katie Duffus

Rocky Run

Katie Koch

Spring Valley

Kelly Daly

Camp Speers YMCA

Matthew Student

Phoenixville

Michael Tannous

Upper Perkiomen Valley

Mike Boyle

Haverford

Ronna Kassel

Christian Street

Shea Trogdon

Northeast

Wesley Wuco

Mt. Laurel


ADA Compliance Officers

 

growing-employee

Individuals with disabilities may request a workplace accommodation, a modification to a program, policy or practice, or auxiliary aids or services by contacting a Branch ADA Compliance Officer or the Association Office ADA Compliance Officer as noted below. Individuals with disabilities also have the option of contacting the Branch Program Director in person or by calling the YMCA Branch’s main telephone number and asking for the Program Director.

YMCA Non-Discrimination Policy

YMCA Diabetes Medical Management Plan

Find an Officer


Greater Philadelphia YMCA Board of Directors

Officers

Thomas Shoemaker (Chair)
TD Bank

Lisa Jacobs, Esq. (Vice-Chair)
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP

Christopher Smith (Vice-Chair)
Transit Systems

Kenneth Zekavat (Treasurer)
Zekavat Investment Group, Inc.

George J. Sweeney (Secretary)
Canon Capital Management Group, LLC

Shaun Elliott (President and CEO)
Greater Philadelphia YMCA

Board Members

Monica Adya
Rutgers University

Marc J. Armstrong
Aon Risk Services Central, Inc.

Thomas J. Bender, Jr., Esq.
Littler Mendelson

Geoffrey Brandon
TD Bank

Kristin Burns
Formerly Jazz Pharmaceuticals

Kevin Christman
Truist Financial

Thomas A. Decker, Esq.
Cozen O'Connor

Mark Dungan
Towers Watson

Janet R. Ellison
Penflex Corporation

Bill Emerson
Emerson Group

Stephen P. Fera
Independence Blue Cross

Albert A. Fox
Morgan Stanley

Kenneth R. Garrett
Retired: FMC Corporation

Bernard F. Greene, III
Comcast

Peter Grollman
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia

Lee Huang, MPA
Econsult Solutions, Inc.

Imana Legette
The Episcopal Academy

Brian Lobley

Raymond Lukas
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Jeffrey A. Lutsky, Esq.
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP

Matthew Manders
Cigna Inc

Sean Murray
Barclays

Christopher (Kit) Neuman
QUENCH

Alexander Ortega
Drexel University

Dianne L. Semingson
DLS International

Jeff Stauffer
Stauffer Glove & Safety

Matthew Stitt
PFM Group Consulting LLC

Daniel R. Tropeano
HealthTrust – OptumRx

Richard G. Webster, Jr.
PECO, an Exelon Corp.

Lee James Woolley
Metallicus, Inc.

Robert Worley
Republic Bank