Skip to main content
Shaun Elliott CEO Greater Philadelphia YMCA

Shaun Elliott

President & CEO

Lauren-Bacigalupi

Lauren Bacigalupi

Chief Marketing Officer

Neely-Rosen

Neely Rosen

Chief Financial Officer

andrew-adams-ymca

Andrew Adams

Chief Human Resources Officer

Mark-Morrison

Mark Morrison

Vice President of IT

Chris-Tomlin

Chris Tomlin

Vice President of Development

Zeffi-Angelikas

Zeffi Angelikas

Vice President, Operations

Scott Cusworth YMCA

Scott Cusworth

Vice President, Operations

Amy-Molnar

Amy Molnar

Vice President, Business Intelligence

Jen-Segelken

Jen Segelken

Vice President, Youth Development

James-Cavanaugh

James Cavanaugh

Vice President, Safety and Enterprise Risk Management

JohnDerham

John Derham

Vice President, Real Estate and Facilities

Andrea Muhammad

Andrea Muhammad

Chief of Staff


Executive Leaders

 

Alicia Dinnell

Boyertown & Pottstown

Bill Seedes

Willow Grove

Carol Pinder

Ambler

Claine Crew

Columbia North & Stephen Klein

Corrien Elmore-Stratton

Teen Leadership

Danielle Rudic

Before & After School Enrichment

Deirdre Wood

Phoenixville

Jessica Vogt

Child Care Operations

Karrie Showalter

Early Learning Care

Katie Duffus

Rocky Run

Katie Koch

Spring Valley

Kelly Daly

Camp Speers YMCA

Lance Lee

Mt. Laurel

Matthew Student

Roxborough

Michael Tannous

Upper Perkiomen Valley

Mike Boyle

Haverford

Ronna Kassel

Christian St & West Philadelphia


ADA Compliance Officers

 

growing-employee

Individuals with disabilities may request a workplace accommodation, a modification to a program, policy or practice, or auxiliary aids or services by contacting a Branch ADA Compliance Officer or the Association Office ADA Compliance Officer as noted below. Individuals with disabilities also have the option of contacting the Branch Program Director in person or by calling the YMCA Branch’s main telephone number and asking for the Program Director.

YMCA Non-Discrimination Policy

YMCA Diabetes Medical Management Plan

Find an Officer


2020 Greater Philadelphia YMCA Board of Directors

Officers

Lukas, Raymond (Chair)
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

Shoemaker, Thomas (Vice-Chair)
T D Bank

Jacobs, Esq., Lisa (Vice-Chair)
DLA Piper

Zekavat, Kenneth (Treasurer)
Zekavat Investment Group, Inc.

Sweeney, J. George (Secretary)
Canon Capital Management Group, LLC

Elliott, Shaun (President and CEO)
Greater Philadelphia YMCA

Board Members

Armstrong, Marc J.
Aon Risk Solutions

Bender, Jr., Esq., Thomas J.
Littler Mendelson

Christman, Kevin
Capital One Bank

Decker, Esq, Thomas
Cozen O'Connor

Dungan, Mark
Willis Towers Watson

Ellison, Janet R.
Penflex Corporation

Emerson, Bill
Emerson Group

Entin, Jeff
Camp Speers YMCA Advisory Board

Fox, Albert
Morgan Stanley

Garrett, Kenneth R.
Retired: FMC Corporation

Grollman, Peter M.
The Children's Hospital of Pennsylvania

Christopher (Kit) Neuman
QUENCH

Lobley, Brian
Independence

Lutsky, Esq, Jeff
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP

Manders, Matthew
Cigna Inc

Murray, Sean
Barclays

Mayo, Ray
MayoSeitz Media

Pennacchia, Raymond
NovaCare Rehabilitation

Roberson, Quinetta
Villanova School of Business

Semingson, Dianne L.
DLS International

Smith, Christopher
Transit Systems

Smith, Kevin
The Graham Company

Stauffer, Jeff
Stauffer Glove & Safety

Stitt, Matthew
City of Philadelphia, City Council

Webster, Jr., Richard G.
PECO, an Exelon Corp.

Woolley, Lee James
BNY Mellon Wealth Management

Worley, Robert
Republic Bank